← All articles

Crypto Conferences 2026-2027: Dates, Costs and Which Pay Off

The top crypto conferences for projects in the next 12 months are TOKEN2049 Dubai (21-22 April 2027), Consensus Miami (4-6 May 2027), Bitcoin 2027 in Nashville (15-17 July 2027) and TOKEN2049 Singapore (6-7 October 2027). Developer-led teams should add Devcon in Mumbai (3-6 November 2026) and EthCC in Cannes (12-15 April 2027).

Checked on 24 October 2026 on each event’s own website. Dates, venues and prices change, so confirm them before booking.

Planning a Web3 campaign that needs to bring users?
800+ Web3 campaigns since 2018. 11,859 X KOLs and 11,695 crypto YouTubers in our base.
Prefer email? welcome@flexe.io
  • TOKEN2049 Singapore announced 25,000 attendees and 1,000 side events in 2025; its official 2026 week calendar listed about 590 side events, 546 of them free.
  • TOKEN2049 Dubai 2026 was postponed to 21-22 April 2027 because of regional safety and travel concerns.
  • Of the 16 events in our table, only Blockchain Life in Dubai publishes booth prices: $3,990 for a startup booth up to $220,000 for title sponsor.
  • Some events shrank: EthCC went from 6,500 attendees in 2025 to 5,000 in 2026, and Blockworks’ Permissionless was cut.
  • Public tickets run from $29 at Binance Blockchain Week in Bangkok to $5,999 for the top TOKEN2049 Dubai pass.

Sixteen cryptocurrency events at a glance, with dates and cities

The table lists the upcoming crypto conferences we verified, with the attendance each organiser states and the year it refers to. Attendance figures for these top blockchain conferences are self-reported and not audited, so treat them as an order of magnitude. The crypto conferences 2026 still has to run are listed first, then the 2027 calendar. Read it as a crypto conference schedule: the big upcoming crypto events of November 2026 are Devcon 8, DAS London and Solana Breakpoint.

EventDatesCityAudienceStated attendance (year)Best for
Devcon 83-6 Nov 2026MumbaiEthereum developers, researchers14,000+ at Devconnect (2025)Developer hiring
Bitcoin Amsterdam5-6 Nov 2026AmsterdamBitcoin builders, investorsNot publishedEuropean Bitcoin business
DAS London10-11 Nov 2026LondonBuilders, allocators, policymakersNot publishedInstitutional allocators
Solana Breakpoint15-17 Nov 2026LondonBuilders, institutions7,000+ expected (2026)Solana ecosystem deals
Singapore FinTech Festival18-20 Nov 2026SingaporeRegulators, banks, fintech70,000+ (2025)Regulators and banks
Binance Blockchain Week28-29 Nov 2026BangkokBuilders, creators, users“Thousands” (2025)Binance ecosystem users
Blockchain Life1-2 Dec 2026DubaiInvestors, traders, miners15,000+ (year not stated)Retail and trader reach
Abu Dhabi Finance Week7-10 Dec 2026Abu DhabiInvestors, financial institutions35,000 participants (2025)Institutional capital
Consensus Hong Kong1-3 Feb 2027Hong KongInstitutions, Asia10,000 leaders (year not stated)Asian institutions
DC Blockchain Summit6-7 Apr 2027WashingtonPolicymakers, regulators1,300+ (2026)US policy
EthCC[10]12-15 Apr 2027CannesEthereum builders5,000 (2026)European developers
TOKEN2049 Dubai21-22 Apr 2027DubaiFounders, C-level15,000 (2025)Exchanges, funds, MENA
Consensus Miami4-6 May 2027MiamiSenior leaders, policy15,000+ (stated target)Institutions, media
Signal Week6-7 Jul 2027ParisC-suite, European finance10,000+ (2026)European institutions
Bitcoin 202715-17 Jul 2027NashvilleBitcoiners, policymakers20,000+ a year (2022-2026)Bitcoin-only reach
TOKEN2049 Singapore6-7 Oct 2027SingaporeFounders, funds, exchanges25,000 (2025)Asian market entry

Planning an event week? Flexe.io times crypto PR and creator coverage around the conference, from our office in Dubai.

Crypto conference audience at a main stage session, where projects meet funds, exchanges and press
Pick the event by the meetings you need, not by the attendance it claims.

Biggest crypto conferences by goal

Pick the event by the goal, not by the size claim behind the largest crypto conferences, which most lists of the best crypto conferences, best blockchain conferences, best Web3 conferences or biggest Web3 conferences rank by. A fundraising team needs funds and exchanges in one hall, a protocol hiring engineers needs developers, and a consumer app needs users who will install something that week.

TOKEN2049 Singapore: best for Asian market entry and exchange meetings

TOKEN2049 announced 25,000 attendees, 500+ exhibitors and 1,000 side events for its 2025 Singapore edition at Marina Bay Sands. It suits founders who want exchanges, funds and market makers in two days. The weakness is noise: the official week calendar listed about 590 side events for October 2026, so a small project competes for every hour.

TOKEN2049 Dubai: best for MENA capital and exchanges

TOKEN2049 Dubai drew 15,000 attendees from 150+ countries in 2025, with 500+ side events and half the audience founders or C-level. It is the strongest crypto event in the Gulf for meeting exchanges and regional capital. The weakness is risk: the organiser postponed the 2026 edition to 21-22 April 2027, citing safety, travel and logistics.

Consensus Miami: best for institutions, policy and media

Consensus, run by CoinDesk, invites “15,000+ senior leaders from crypto, finance, tech, and policy” to Miami Beach on 4-6 May 2027, and says 63% are director-level or above. It suits projects that want institutional partners and press in one place. The weakness is cost: the sponsor form starts its budget brackets at $10,000-$49,999.

Bitcoin 2027: best for Bitcoin-only reach

Bitcoin 2027 returns to Nashville’s Music City Center on 15-17 July 2027, and BTC Inc says the conference has averaged 20,000+ attendees every year since 2022. It is one of the largest blockchain conferences and the largest audience for Bitcoin layers, miners, wallets and treasury companies. The weakness is fit: altcoin and general Web3 projects find a crowd that came for Bitcoin only.

Devcon 8: best for developer hiring

Devcon 8, the Ethereum Foundation’s flagship and one of the biggest blockchain conferences for developers, runs in Mumbai on 3-6 November 2026, and the last Devconnect in Buenos Aires drew over 14,000 attendees in 2025. It is the place to meet Ethereum engineers and researchers, with general tickets from $499 in ETH. The weakness: it is not a sales floor, and sponsor applications had already closed by October 2026.

EthCC: best for European Ethereum builders

EthCC[10] returns to Cannes on 12-15 April 2027, run by the non-profit Ethereum France. Its own past-events record shows 6,500 attendees in 2025 and 5,000 in 2026, with 250+ side events each year. It suits teams shortlisting DeFi conferences in Europe for hires or partners. The weakness is the shrinking headcount.

Solana Breakpoint: best for Solana ecosystem deals

Breakpoint, the Solana Foundation’s conference, runs at Olympia London on 15-17 November 2026, with tickets from $100 for students to $800 late bird. It suits teams building on Solana that need ecosystem funds, wallets and exchanges in one room. Its own guide expects over 7,000 people from 100+ countries. The weakness is narrow fit: outside Solana, few meetings will matter.

Signal Week: best for European institutions

Paris Blockchain Week has been renamed Signal Week and moves to the Palais des Congres on 6-7 July 2027 after events company Hyve bought it in July 2026. Hyve put 2026 attendance at more than 10,000, with over 70% in C-suite roles. The weakness: 2027 ticket prices were not yet published.

Blockchain Life: best for retail and trader reach in Dubai

Blockchain Life runs in Dubai on 1-2 December 2026 and states 15,000+ attendees plus 30,000+ on side events, without naming the year. Its own survey says 65% are investors and funds and 32% traders. Among Dubai crypto conferences, it suits exchanges, trading tools and mining projects. The weakness is the audience mix: few developers or regulators.

Singapore FinTech Festival: best for regulators and banks

The Singapore FinTech Festival on 18-20 November 2026 is not a crypto event, but it drew more than 70,000 participants from 142 countries and regions in 2025, with the Monetary Authority of Singapore among its organisers. The weakness: crypto-native founders and retail users are a small share of the crowd.

DC Blockchain Summit: best for US policy

The DC Blockchain Summit is the Digital Chamber’s cryptocurrency summit in Washington; it returns on 6-7 April 2027 and reported 1,300+ attendees in 2026. It is one of the few cryptocurrency summits built for policymakers, regulators and US institutions. The weakness is scale: it brings no users or retail visibility.

ETHDenver: best for hackathon talent

ETHDenver is free to attend and built around its BUIDLathon, which drew 750+ builders in 2026. The 2027 dates were not announced by 24 October 2026. Its founder told Decrypt in February 2026 that attendance would be “10,000 or 8,000 people” instead of 25,000, so expect a smaller, more developer-heavy blockchain conference than in peak years.

Want a marketing plan for your project with KOLs, PR and ads?
800+ Web3 campaigns since 2018. 11,859 X KOLs and 11,695 crypto YouTubers in our base.
Prefer email? welcome@flexe.io

Dubai crypto conference dates and other upcoming crypto events

The crypto events Dubai hosts in the next year cluster in two windows: early December 2026 and late April 2027. Blockchain Life runs on 1-2 December, Abu Dhabi Finance Week on 7-10 December, and GITEX GLOBAL with its invite-only digital assets forum, GITEX FDX, on 7-11 December. TOKEN2049 Dubai follows on 21-22 April 2027.

Two changes matter for planning these upcoming blockchain conferences and cryptocurrency events, the biggest blockchain events of the season. Binance Blockchain Week, held in Dubai in 2025, moves to Bangkok on 28-29 November 2026 with tickets from $29, and BTC Inc moved Bitcoin MENA in Abu Dhabi to “Winter 2027”, with its ticket page now listing 9-10 December 2027. Crypto Expo Dubai, another Dubai crypto event, held its 2026 edition in September, so the next one falls outside this window.

How side events work, and when to host one

Side events are meetups, dinners and smaller summits that companies run near a main conference or blockchain convention, usually listed on Luma or an official calendar. For Token 2049 side events, the official TOKEN2049 Week calendar for Singapore listed about 590 events between 5 and 11 October 2026.

TOKEN2049 side events and other crypto side events earn turnout when the format is narrow and the guest list is curated. A breakfast for 40 market makers or a small web3 summit on one topic beats a third open party or NFT event on the same night, which is why the top crypto events now run dozens of upcoming Web3 events around them. Check before you book a venue:

  • Pick one audience, such as funds, developers or exchange listing teams, and write the invite for them
  • Book a slot 6-8 weeks out and list it on the official week calendar as soon as it opens
  • Co-host with two or three partners to share venue cost and guest lists
  • Ask for approval-based registration so the room matches the invite
  • Plan the follow-up message before the event, not after it

Ticket and crypto expo booth prices, as published

Most organisers publish ticket prices but keep sponsorship prices on request, so a budget starts with tickets, travel and side-event venues. The table lists only prices on each event’s own pages on 24 October 2026; early-bird tiers rise as the date nears.

EventCheapest ticketTop ticketBooth or sponsorship
TOKEN2049 Dubai$499$5,999Price on request
TOKEN2049 Singapore$399$4,999Price on request
Consensus Miami$699$4,999Form brackets from $10,000-$49,999 to $500,000+
Bitcoin 2027$424 general admission$4,999Price on request
EthCC[10]EUR 590 full passEUR 990 at the doorPrice on request
Blockchain Life$189$2,099$3,990 startup booth to $220,000 title sponsor
Binance Blockchain Week$29$129Price on request

The inconvenient part is the gap between a booth and a result. At Blockchain Life’s published rates, the Main Stage sponsorship alone costs $80,000, and no organiser publishes what exhibitors got back in deals, users or listings. One budget did become public: a Cardano governance vote in 2026 approved 3.3 million ADA for EMURGO’s presence at TOKEN2049 Singapore, CoinDesk reported.

How to plan marketing around a blockchain conference week

An event week works when the announcement, the coverage and the meetings are planned as one campaign over about six weeks. Time product or token news to land three to five days before the conference, when journalists are planning coverage. Teams timing a launch to a big event should read our guide to TGE marketing first.

  • Four weeks before: brief media and book interviews through crypto PR, and list your side event
  • Three weeks before: line up creators who are attending and can post from the floor, from our crypto influencer marketing network
  • Two weeks before: run an X Space with speakers or partners to fill your side event
  • Event week: publish daily short updates, quotes and photos, and keep one person on follow-ups
  • Two weeks after: publish a recap with numbers, and send every lead a specific next step

We run this as one plan with PR across 790+ crypto and finance outlets, 249 of them with Majestic Trust Flow 30+, and a database of 11,859 crypto KOLs on X and 11,695 YouTube creators. Flexe.io has run 800+ campaigns since 2018.

Send your goal and the event you are considering to Flexe.io on Telegram. Within 24 hours we return a free event marketing plan: which event fits the goal, the PR and creator coverage around it, and how to promote a side event.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the biggest crypto conference?

By stated attendance, TOKEN2049 Singapore is the largest crypto-native event, with 25,000 attendees and 500+ exhibitors announced for 2025 at Marina Bay Sands, with the next edition on 6-7 October 2027. Bitcoin 2027 in Nashville says it has averaged 20,000+ attendees a year since 2022. Both figures come from the organisers and are not independently audited.

Which are the best crypto events Dubai hosts, and the top blockchain events there?

TOKEN2049 Dubai on 21-22 April 2027 is the largest crypto conference Dubai hosts, with 15,000 attendees in 2025 per its official report. Blockchain Life on 1-2 December 2026 suits trader and retail audiences, and GITEX GLOBAL on 7-11 December 2026 hosts an invite-only digital assets forum.

Where is the next Bitcoin conference?

The next BTC Inc event is Bitcoin Amsterdam on 5-6 November 2026 at the SugarFactory. The flagship Bitcoin 2027 returns to Nashville’s Music City Center on 15-17 July 2027, after two years in Las Vegas, with general admission at $424 in October 2026. Bitcoin Hong Kong follows on 26-27 August 2027.

Are crypto conferences and web3 summits worth it for startups?

They are worth it when the startup arrives with booked meetings and a narrow goal, such as a listing, a raise or developer hires. Without that, a ticket buys a crowd of competitors. Side events, a speaking slot at a crypto summit or a co-hosted dinner usually reach more of the right people than a booth for an early-stage team.

How much does a booth cost at a blockchain expo?

Most organisers do not publish booth prices and quote them on request. Blockchain Life in Dubai is the exception: on 24 October 2026 its site listed a 2.25 square metre startup booth at $3,990, a 4 square metre Gold booth from $7,890 and title sponsorship from $220,000.

What are TOKEN2049 side events?

They are meetups, dinners, parties and smaller summits run by companies during TOKEN2049 week, outside the main venue. The official calendar for Singapore listed about 590 of them for 5-11 October 2026. TOKEN2049 Dubai reported 500+ side events in 2025.

Which upcoming blockchain events and crypto summits are left in 2026?

Devcon 8 runs in Mumbai on 3-6 November 2026, Bitcoin Amsterdam on 5-6 November, DAS London on 10-11 November and Solana Breakpoint at Olympia London on 15-17 November. Each crypto convention draws a different crowd: Ethereum developers, Bitcoin builders, institutional allocators and Solana teams.

Planning a Web3 campaign? Get a free strategy and budget estimate in 24h.
Message us in Telegram

Keep reading

Crypto KOL Pricing in 2026: The Three Prices Behind Any Quote
Read article →
NFT Brand Licensing in 2026: 6 Structures and How They Ended
Read article →
Crypto on Facebook in 2026: Ads, Marketing, and What Works
Read article →