Cookie Policy

We respect your privacy and strive to ensure that you are properly informed about how you may manage your Cookies.

This Flexe Cookie Policy (hereinafter “Cookie Policy”) describes our policy regarding the use of Cookies and web analytics.

References to the words “we”, “our” or “us” (or similar words within the meaning) mean the Flexe.

References to the words “you”, “you” or “your” (or similar words within the meaning) mean our User. That is, an individual, the Personal Data that we collect, use and process.

Flexe, in its activities in the collection, processing, storage of Personal Data, makes every effort to adhere to the rules and requirements that are provided for by the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016), known as “GDPR “.

Definitions

Controller – means a natural or legal person, public authority, agency or other body that independently or jointly with others determines the purposes and means of processing Personal Data.

Cookie – means files that store information about your previous actions on the Platform. For example: date and time of site visit, clicks and transitions.

Flexe Platform (hereinafter referred to as the Platform or Flexe) – is a marketing service for promoting and advertising products on the Cryptocurrency market.

Flexe Website (hereinafter referred to as “Website”) – means a web page or a group of web pages on the Internet through which the User receives the Services and uses the services of the Flexe Platform, which are posted on the Internet at the following address: https://flexe.io/.

GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation) – means a regulation within the framework of European Union legislation on the protection of personal data of all natural persons who are citizens of the European Union.

Personal Data – means any information related to the User that is processed, stored, protected and transmitted in accordance with the GDPR.

Privacy Policy – means a document drawn up in writing, which specifies the methods of collection, processing, storage of the Personal Data of the User.

Processor – means a natural or legal person, public authority, institution or other body that processes Personal Data on behalf of the Controller.

Services – it is analytical work using advertising platforms, buying traffic, SEO promotion, using analytics systems and advertising models, social networks, Cryptocurrency media and forums, providing listing using partner’s services, video marketing, developing White Paper documentation, working for White Label concept.

Third party – means a natural or legal person, public authority, institution or body other than the User, Controller, Processor and persons who are authorized by the Controller or Processor under their direct supervision to process Personal Data.

User – means a natural or legal person who receives the Services and Personal Data, whom we process.

User’s Consent (hereinafter referred to as Consent) – means a voluntary, specific, informed and unambiguous expression of will, in which the User, by means of a statement or a clear affirmative action, consents to the processing of his Personal Data.

Web-beacon – means an electronic image called one-pixel (1×1) or blank GIF images. Web-beacons may recognize certain types of information on your computer, such as Cookies, the time and date the page was viewed, and the description of the page where the Web-beacon is located.

Cookies

Cookie is a small file that is placed on your computer, mobile device or tablet and contains an identification code that allows us to recognize your computer, mobile device or tablet and provide you with the best possible experience on our Website. For example, it allows the Website to remember your actions and preferences (such as login information, language, font size and other display settings) for a certain period of time, so you do not need to re-enter them or re-adjust your preferences every time you return. to the Website or go from one page to another. The use of Cookies is a popular practice for websites and most web browsers allow Cookies by default.

The pages of the Website may contain electronic images known as Web-beacons (sometimes also called transparent gifs or pixel tags). Web-beacons are usually small images located on a web page or in emails that you view. The request that your internet-connected device makes to download such an image from a server/computer is recorded and it provides us with information such as the IP address of the computer that downloads the image, the time the image was viewed and the type of browser used for this is used.

Types Of Cookie

When providing the Services, we may use the following types of Cookies:
Session Cookies, also known as transient Cookies, exist only in temporary memory while the User is on a Website page. Browsers usually remove the session Cookie after the User closes the browser window.
Persistent Cookies are deleted on a certain date or after a certain period of time. This means that information about the Cookie will be transmitted to the server every time the User visits the Website to which these Cookies belong.
Third-party Cookies are a type of files that appear when web pages contain content from external websites, such as links to other websites. For example, they may be used to track the history of User visits to other websites.
Web analytics Cookies are used to analyze User behavior when browsing various pages of the Flexe Website. The use of the above Cookies is based on Article 6 “Lawfulness of processing”GDPR.

Web-Analytics Cookie

Flexe uses the following types of web analytics Cookies when analyzing User behavior:

Google Ads, an online advertising service from Google Inc. (“Google”), which allows advertisers to compete to display short advertising texts to web users, based in part on keywords driven by advertisers, which may link, copy the content of web pages displayed to users. You may learn more about this service using the internal Google Ads link.

Facebook Ads, an online advertising service of Facebook, Inc. (“Facebook”), which allows the promotion of a brand, Product or service through a multi-million dollar social network using advanced technologies. You may get acquainted with this service in more detail using the internal Facebook link.

4chan Ads. 4chan is a simple image-based bulletin board where anyone can post comments and share images.The website lets anyone post pictures and comments to any of its 60+ themed image boards. You may learn more about this service using the internal 4chan Ads link.

Cookie Safety

Cookies do not transmit viruses and/or malicious software to your computer, as the data in the Cookie does not change when moved and does not affect the operation of your computer in any way. Instead, they act more like logs (that is, they record user activity and remember state information) and are updated every time you visit Website.

Use Of Cookies

When you visit Website for the first time, you will see a Cookie notification banner asking for your Consent to the Website’s use of Cookies as required by law. You may confirm the use of Cookies using the graphic element checkbox. With this banner, you may change the categories of Cookies that you allow (excluding the necessary Cookies, which are necessary for the Website to function properly), or accept all categories of Cookies

You may revoke your Consent to the use of Cookies at any time and/or change the categories of Cookies you allow. You may also disable Cookies by changing the settings of your web browser. The information that Cookies collect is in an anonymous form.

Some Cookies are necessary for the Website to function properly and some are not necessary, but they help us improve the Website. Please note that you automatically accept the necessary Cookies from our Website for its proper functioning when you visit it (unless you have disabled all Cookies in your browser settings).

We may also use Cookies stored in emails to help us confirm that you have received and responded to such emails.

Please note that if you disable the use of Cookies in your browser, many functions of the Website will not be available to you. Cookies allow us to track the use of the Website by the User, measure data and analyze user experience.

The Cookies used on our Website are divided into two groups: our Cookies and third party Cookies. Due to the technical nature of Cookies, we may not access Cookies that are used by Third parties, and third parties may not access our Cookies.

Control

Most internet browsers are initially set to automatically accept Cookies. You may change your settings to block Cookies or alert you when Cookies are sent to your device. There are several ways to manage Cookies. Please refer to your browser help for more information on how to customize or change its settings.

To find out how to turn off Cookies in your browser see the developer’s instructions:
Microsoft Internet Explorer;
Microsoft EDGE;
Mozilla Firefox;
Google Chrome;
Opera;
Apple Safari.

If you are using another browser, click “Help” in your browser to get instructions.

If you use different devices to view and access the Website (for example, your computer, smartphone, tablet, etc.), you need to make sure that each browser on each of your devices is configured in accordance with your preferences regarding Cookies.

Legislation

If you have any further questions about how we process your Personal Data or if you would like to exercise any of your rights under UK Data Protection Act 2018 (DPA), General Data Protection Regulation please contact us at: [email protected].

If you have any questions about these Terms, please contact us

Закрыть